Race Results

1998 Results

lauren_alkek2[1].jpg

Tri-State Velo
Track and Road Results for the year 1998
1998 RED HOT TRACK RESULTS
FEBRUARY 98
28-3/3:
EDS Cup, San Diego, CA
* Jason Orowitz (Jrs): 7th 200M/ 5th Olympic Sprint/ 12th
Kilo
* Shawn Washburn (I/II): 3rd Overall/ 7th Sprints/ 8th Keiren
MARCH 98
28:
Friday Nite Racing, Alkek Velodrome, Houston TX

1999 Results

jrs_podium[1].jpg

Tri-State Velo
Track and Road Results for the year 1999
1999 RED HOT
TRACK RESULTS
APRIL 99
San Jose EDS CUP Opener
* 1st Tanya Lindenmuth (200 m TT)
* 3rd Tanya Lindenmuth (match sprints)
* 1st Tanya Lindenmuth (italian pursuit)
Cuban Track Invitational
* 4th Tanya Lindenmuth (200 m TT)
* 4th Tanya Lindenmuth (match sprints)
MAY 99

Results 2000

lakatosh_gibby[1].jpg

Tri-State Velo
Track and Road Results for the year 2000
2000 RED HOT
TRACK RESULTS
(Lauren Franges)
MAY 00
25-29:
Olympic Team Trials-Superdrome, Frisco, TX
14th Andy Lakatosh (11.402)200 meter time trial
20th Andy Lakatosh (1:11.641) Kilometer
8th Tri-State Velo-Andy Lakatosh/AJ Smith/Mike
Beers (Olympic Sprint)
30:

Archive of TSV Event Results

2007 Race Results

2006 Race Results

2004 Results

Lauren%20Podium[1].jpg

Taylor Brown

  • 4/24 Habitat for Humanity Cat 3/4 4th place
  • 4/25 Lower Providence Cat 3/4 3rd place
  • 5/2 Memorial Hall CAT 3/4 10th place
  • 5/8 Hellertown CAT 3/4 4thplace
  • 5/9 Bethlehem Juniors 2nd place
  • 5/15 Cateret Sports Fest CAT 3 2nd place
  • 5/22 Tour of Connecticut Juniors
  • Waterbury Climbers Cup 5th place
  • Housat

2003 Results

jrnats2003[1].jpg

TRACK RESULTS

APRIL 03

13:

Tuesday Night Track Racing, Trexlertown, PA

6th - Jeff Moore( 2/3 -35 lap points race)

JUNE 03

14:

Saturday Track Racing, Trexlertown, PA

3rd tempo, 2nd win and out, 2nd B feature points - Jeff Moore

2004 Results

Taylor Brown

  • 4/24 Habitat for Humanity Cat 3/4 4th place
  • 4/25 Lower Providence Cat 3/4 3rd place
  • 5/2 Memorial Hall CAT 3/4 10th place
  • 5/8 Hellertown CAT 3/4 4thplace
  • 5/9 Bethlehem Juniors 2nd place
  • 5/15 Cateret Sports Fest CAT 3 2nd place
  • 5/22 Tour of Connecticut Juniors
  • Waterbury Climbers Cup 5th place
  • Housat

2003 Results


Tri-State Velo

Track and Road Results for the year 2003

TRACK RESULTS

APRIL 03

13:

Tuesday Night Track Racing, Trexlertown, PA


6th - Jeff Moore( 2/3 -35 lap points race)


JUNE 03

14:

2002 Results

jrssomm2000.jpg

TRACK RESULTS

(Tri-Sate Velo's newest and youngest member, 10 year old Quinton

Leister completes a training lap in his new colors. Quinton joins the

club as 2001 PA State Criterium Champion (10-12) and 2001 Air

Products Finals Champion (10-12))

APRIL 02

10-13:

2001 Results

2001andysrnat.jpg

Track Results

April 01

  • Jr. Cycling Classic, April 13-14 (Houston, TX):
  • 1st Andy Lakatosh - Sprints* (Men 15-18)
  • 2nd Andy Lakatosh - Kilo (Men 15-18)
  • 1st Andy Lakatosh - Olympic Sprint
  • (*broke 200m TT track record for Men 15-16)

MAY 01

Syndicate content