Results 2006

grabowski_housatonic_win[1].jpg

Shelbe Eck Junior Women 2007

  • Junior National Track Championships, Trexlertown, PA
  • July 12th, 2007.... 500Meter TT 2nd place
  • July 13th, 2007.... 12 lap scratch race 2nd place
  • July 14th, 2007.... 24 lap points race didn't place
  • July 15th, 2007.... Team Sprint with Cindy Lakentosh 3rd place
  • Overall... 3rd place

Nick Maimone Junior Men 2007

  • 8/27 New Jersey State Criterium Championships, Cat. 5 9th
  • 8/13 Tour de Medford, Medford, NJ Category 4/5, 6th

Tom Kellogg 2007 Masters

  • 7/1 DeSales Crit, 45+ 11th
  • 7/1 DeSales Circuit, 45+ 12th
  • 6/19 Cargas Crit. Pa Masters State Crit Championship, (50+) 2nd -Silver metal, 3rd overall.
  • 6/11 Wissihickon Circut Race, (50+) 4TH
  • 6/4 Habitat for Humanity RR, (50+) 6TH
  • 6/3 Memorial Hall Crit .(50+) 7TH
  • 5/20, Union Grove Rode race, (50+) 8th
  • 5/14 Bob Rodale Fittness Park crit. (45+) 11th
  • 4/23 Lower Prov. Crit, (50+) 5th

Sam Kessler 2007 Espoir Men

  • 6/17 Pieffer Hill Road Race (Cat 3/4) - 9th Place
  • 6/14 ACA Wednesday Night Crit Series(Cat 3/4): 5th
  • 6/10 ACA Wednesday Night Crit Series(Cat 3/4): 13th
  • 5/31 ACA Wednesday Night Crit Series(Cat 3/4): 8th
  • 5/24 ACA Wednesday Night Crit Series(Cat 3/4): 7th
  • 5/10 ACA Wednesday Night Crit Series(Cat 3/4): 9th

John Mahoney 2007 Senior Men

  • 6/04, 20km New Jersey State TT Championship, Out of State Men, 1st Place

Julie Klinger Senior Women

  • 7/30 PA Masters Track TT Championships. Lehigh Valley Velodrome
  • Women 45-49, 500m TT, 1st
  • Women 45-49, 2000m TT, 1st
  • 7/28/06, Lehigh Valley Velodrome Friday Night Professional Racing Series
  • Ondra-Huyett Golden Wheel Race, Women Open 2000m Handicap Final, 2nd
  • 7/09 Sportsfest Irving Park Criterium, Women Open, 12th
  • 6/19 Cargas, PA. Masters Criterium Championships, 2nd Women Open, 5th
  • 5/14 Hellertown Criterium, Rodale Fitness Park, Women 45+, 5th
  • 5/13 Bethlehem Criterium, Bethlehem, PA, Women 45+, 1st
  • 5/7 Wyoming Valley Criterium, Women Open, 1st
  • 4/30 Tour de Ephrata, Criterium Women Open, 33rd
  • 4/29 Tour de Ephrata, Farmersville RR, Women's Open, 20th
  • 4/9 Lemon Hill Criterium, Philadelphia, PA, Women Open, 12th

Tucker Brown 2007 Elite / Espoir Men

  • 5/7 Wyoming Valley Criterium, Category 1/2/3, 2nd

Jeff Moore 2007 Masters

  • 7/23 Bloomsburg Crit, Bloomsburg,PA. Masters 40+ , 9th
  • 7/22 Dan Spencer Crit, Berwick,PA Category , Men, 8th
  • 6/6 Lehigh Valley Veledrome, Category 2 Men 15-Laps Points Race, 5th
  • 6/3 Memorial Hall Crit., Philadelphia,Pa. Masters 40+ 13th
  • 4/29 Spring Track Series, LVV, Masters 30+ Miss & Out, 2nd, 15 lap Final, 2nd

Ron Ruggiero 2007 Masters

  • 7/9 Allentown Sportsfest, Allentown, PA Masters 50+, 8th
  • 5/21 Blueberry Bicicletta RR, Elmwood, NJ, Masters 55+, 9th
  • 4/23 Lower Providence Criterium, Norristown, PA Masters 50+, 12th

Nancy Heller 2007 Women Category 4

  • 4/23 Lower Providence Criterium, Women's Category 4, 8th
  • 4/15 Mount Joy Circuit Race, Women's 3/4, 17th
  • 4/2 Ronde van Mullica Women's Open, 14th

Glenn Murray 2007 Elite / Espoir Men

  • USA Cycling Events:
  • 8/13 Tour of Medford, Medford, NJ Pro 1,2,3. 12th
  • 8/6 Premier Bank Circuit Race, Doylestown, PA 1,2,3. 17th
  • 7/29 Stage 2 Tour de Toona, Altoona, PA Cat 2. 27th
  • 7/28 Stage 1 Tour de Toona, Altoona, PA Cat 2. 17th
  • 7/13 U23 Nationals Criterium, Seven Springs, PA, 22th
  • 5/21 White Rose Circuit Race, York, PA Pro 1,2,3 6th
  • Collegiate Events:
  • 5/14 Collegiate Nationals Criterium Division 2, Lawrence, KN 13th
  • 5/13 Collegiate Nationals Road Race Division 2, Lawrence, KN 20th
  • 4/23 RMCCC 2nd Overall
  • 4/23 Fruita Loop Criterium, Fruita, CO Men's A 10th overall, 2nd Div 2
  • 4/22 Mad Cow Classic, Grand Junction, CO Men's A DNF
  • 4/16 Fort Lewis Road Race, Durango, CO Men's A 16th overall, 4th Div 2
  • 4/15 Fort Lewis HCTT, Durango, CO Men's A 24th overall, 7th Div 2
  • 4/9 Mines Criterium, Golden, CO Men's A 12th overall, 3rd Div 2
  • 4/8 Mines HCTT, Golden, CO Men's A 15th overall, 5th Div 2
  • 4/2 Univ of Utah HCTT, Salt Lake City, UT Men's A 6th overall, 1st Div 2
  • 4/1 Univ of Utah Road Race, Salt Lake City, UT Men's A 7th overall, 2nd Div 2
  • 3/26 CSU Criterium, Fort Collins, CO Men's A 10th overall, 2nd Div 2
  • 3/25 UNC Criterium, Greely, CO Men's A 9th overall, 2nd Div 2
  • 3/18 CU Criterium, Boulder, CO Men's A 10th overall, 3rd Div 2
  • 3/5 Air Force Road Race, Colorado Springs, CO Men's A 17th overall, 4th Div2
  • 3/4 Colorado College Criterium, Colorado Springs, CO Pro1,2, 7th
  • 3/4 Colorado College Criterium, Colorado Springs, CO Mens A DNF

PJ Runyon 2007 Elite Junior Men

  • 8/19 Mt. Washington Hill Climb, New Hampshire 1st Juniors, 7th Overall (570 had recorded times)
  • 8/5 Deodate RR, Deodate, PA Cat. 3/4 Men, 15th
  • 4/01 Kirkwood Road Race, Kirkwood, PA, Men 3/4 10th

Kelley Bethoney 2007 Women Category 4

  • 2007 PA Overall Standings:
  • 6th Criterium
  • 9th Road Race
  • 8/26 Rodale Fitness Park Criterium, Trexlertown, PA, Women Cat4, 3rd
  • 8/6 Doylestown Circuit Race, Doylestown, PA, Women's Open, 8th Cat4, 15th Overall
  • 7/30 Grandview Criterium, Lancaster PA, Women's Open, 4th Cat4, 17th Overall
  • 6/18 Cargas Criterium, Lancaster, PA Women Cat4, 10th
  • 5/06 Turkey Hill Country Classic - Road Race - Cat 3/4 15th
  • 4/23 Lower Providence Criterium, Norristown, PA, Women Cat 4, 3rd
  • 4/02 Ronde van Mullica, Elwood, NJ Women Open, 1st Cat. 4 / 7th Overall
  • 4/01 Kirkwood Road Race (TM) - Road Race - Cat 3/4 7th
  • 3/18 Strasburg RR Strasburg, PA Women Cat 3/4 12th

Rich Klosinski 2007 Elite Men

  • 6/10 Commerce Bank Time Trial, Phila, PA, Cat1,2,3 1st.
  • 6/4 New Jersey Individual Time Trial, Chatsworth, Senior Mens 40k 2nd
  • 5/06 Turkey Hill Road Race, Lancaster, PA Cat: Pro,1-2, 6th
  • 4/8-9 Philadelphia 2 DAy, Philadelphia, PA, Men 1/3, 7th Overall GC

Annie Malouin 2007 Women Category 4

  • Triathlons:
  • 6/4
  • Belleplain Tri (0.5K s/17M bike/5K r) Woodbine, NJ W25-29 1st
  • 6/24
  • Philadelphia Tri (5K run, 45K bike, 10K run) Philadelphia, PA W25-29 2nd Overall 12th
  • 7/9
  • Philadelphia Women Tri (0.5K s/17M bike/5K r) Philadelphia, PA W25-29 2nd Overall 8th
  • 8/8
  • Wilkes Barre Tri (1.5K s/45K b/11K r) Wilkes Barre, PA W25-29 2nd Overall 5th
  • 8/13
  • Half-Wit Trail Half Marathon Reading, PA 2nd Overall 30th
  • 5/14 Bear Mountain Classic RR, Harriman State Park, NY Women's 4, 2nd
  • 5/06 Turkey Hill Road Race, Lancaster, PA Women's 3/4, 4th
  • 4/8-9 Philadelphia 2 Day, Philadelphia, PA Women Category 4, 1st Overall
  • 4/02 Ronde Van Mullica, Mullica, NJ Women's Open, 6th
  • 4/01 Kirkwood RR, Lancaster, PA Women's 3/4, 3th
  • 3/18 Strasburgh RR, Lancaster, PA Women's 3/4, 6th

Taylor Brown 2007 Elite Junior Men

  • 6/10 Commerce Bank Triple Crown TT, Philadelphia, PA Juniors , 4th
  • 6/8 Commerce Bank Reading Classic, Elite Men 1/2, 9th
  • 6/4 Comerce Bank Tom Banford Lancaster Classic, Elite Men 1/2, 16th
  • 5/29 Tour of Somerville, Junior, 7th
  • 5/28 Sunday Somerville, CAT 3, 6th
  • 5/26 Thursday Somerville Criterium, CAT 3, 6th
  • 5/14 Hellertown Criterium, CAT 1/2/3, 5th
  • 5/13 Blueberry RR, CAT 1/2/3, 12th
  • 4/29-30 Tour of Ephrata, Farmersville, PA Men's 3/4 Overall G.C 4th
  • 4/23 Lower Providence Criterium, Norristown, PA, Senior Men 1/2/3, 12th
  • 4/23 Lower Providence Criterium, Norristown, PA Senior Men 3/4, 6th
  • 4/8-9 Philadelphia 2 Day, Philadelphia, PA Men 3/4, 2nd Overall

Adrian Gerrits 2007 Elite EspoirU

  • SA Cycling Evetns:
  • 7/13 U23 Nationals Criterium, Seven Springs, PA, 25th
  • 7/12 U23 Nationals TT, Seven Springs, PA, 38th
  • Collegiate Events:
  • 5/14 Collegiate Nationals Criterium, Lawrence, KS, Div. I, 24th
  • 5/13 Collegiate Nationals Road Race, Lawrence, KS, Div. I, 25th
  • 4/16 ECCC Overall Points Leader, Men's A
  • 4/16 Mercyhurst Criterium, Erie, PA, Men's A, 4th
  • 4/15 Mercyhurst Road Race, Erie, PA, Men's A, 5th
  • 4/9 Boston Beanpot Criterium, Sommerville, MA, Men's A, 9th
  • 4/8 Boston Beanpot Road Race, Grafton, MA, Men's A, 8th
  • 4/2 Penn State Circuit Race, State College, PA, Men's A, 13th
  • 4/1 Penn State Criterium, Bellefonte, PA, Men's A, 3rd
  • 3/26 Bucknell Criterium, Lewisburg, PA, Men's A, 6th
  • 3/25 Lehigh Mountaintop Criterium, Bethlehem, PA, Men's A, 8th
  • 3/19 Princeton Orange Criterium, Augusta, NJ, Men's A, 7th
  • 3/18 Columbia Grant's Tomb Criterium, NY, NY, Men's A, 2nd
  • 3/12 Upenn/Drexel Phat Philly Phlyer Criterium, Philadelphia, PA, Men's A, 1st
  • 3/11 Upenn/Drexel Schuylkill Challenge Circuit, Philadelphia, PA, Men's A, 1st
  • 3/5 Rutgers Circuit Race, New Brunswick, NJ, Men's A, 6th
  • 3/4 Rutgers Campus Criterium, New Brunswick, NJ, Men's A, 4th

Maria Collazo 2007 Elite Women

  • 4/01 Tour of Walkersville, Walkersville, MD Women 1/3, 16th

Jon Royal 2007 Elite Espoir Men

  • USA Cycling Events:
  • 7/13 U23 Nationals Criterium, Seven Springs, PA, 45th
  • Collegiate:
  • 4/9 Western Michigan Circuit Race, Men's A, 16th
  • 4/8 Western Michigan Road Race, Men's A, 20th
  • 4/2 Purdue Crit, Men's A, 4th
  • 3/26 Marian Crit 2, Men's A, 26th
  • 3/25 Marian Crit 1, Men's A, 5th
  • 3/05 Ohio State Crit, Men's A, 15th
  • 3/04 Ohio State Road Race, Men's A, 12th
  • 2/26 Depauw Crit, Men's A. 19th
  • 2/25 Depauw Road Race, Men's A, 25th

Chris Hepp 2007 Masters

  • 4/9 Trofeo CCE de Marlton, Marlton, NJ Men's 45+, 8th

Lou D'Amico Jr. 2007 Category 5

  • 5/21 White Rose Circuit RR, York PA, CAT 4/5, 21st
  • 5/14 Rodale Fitness Park, Trexlertown, PA, Men CAT 5, 6th
  • 4/23 Lower Providence Spring Classic, Norristown, PA Men CAT 5, 9th
  • 4/8-9 Philadelphia 2 Day, Philadelphia, PA Men CAT 5, 12nd Overall
  • 3/12 Lemon Hill Criterium, Philadelphia, PA, CAT 5 - 15th

Lynda Maldonado 2007 Elite Women

  • 9/9 Masters State Time Trial, Carlisle, PA Women 30+, 2nd, Silver Medal
  • 8/13 Christiana Crit, Christiana, PA, Women open, 6th
  • 8/6 Premier Bank Circuit Race, Doylestown, PA, Women open, 4th
  • 7/29 Grandview Heights Crit, Lancaster, PA, Women open, 5th
  • 7/15-16 Giro del Cielo, Augusta, NJ, Women 1/2, 4th
  • 6/25 Velocity Sports Grand Prix, Marlton, NJ, Women open, 4th
  • 6/17 Iron Hill Twilight Crit, West Chester, PA, Women 123, 13th
  • 4/23 Lower Providence Crit, Lower Providence, PA, Women's 123, 8th
  • 4/8-9 Philly 2-Day, Philadelphia, PA, Women's Open, 7th overall

Michelle Suplick 2007 Elite Women

  • 5/14 Rodale Fitness Park, Trexlertown, PA Women's 30+ 2nd, 45+ 1st
  • 5/7 Tour of Coltsneck, Coltsneck, NJ, Women's Category 1/2/3, 5th.
  • 4/30 Tour of Ephrata Criterium, Women's Open 14th
  • 4/29 Tour of Ephrata RR, Women's Open 12th
  • 4/9 Lemon Hill Criterium, Philadelphia, PA Open Women 13th
  • 4/2 Rhonda van Mullica Circuit Race NJ Open, 4th
  • 4/1 Walkersville RR, MD Cat 123, 10th

Graham Coy 2007 Junior Men

  • 9/17 Awarded 2007 PA BAR Champion for Jr. Men 15-16
  • 9/17 Yuasa Battery's Right From the Start Criterium, Laureldale PA, Jr. Men 15-18, 8th place
  • 9/02 Green Mountain Stage Race, The Bridges Resort Moretown Circuit Race - Stage 2, Warren, VT, 12th place (G.C. 13th place)
  • 9/01 Green Mountain Stage Race, Egan's Big World Hill Climb Prologue - Stage 1, Waitsfield, VT, 15th place (G.C. 12th place)
  • 8/20 Doubling Gap Time Trial, Newville PA, Junior Men, 1st place
  • 8/26 Alaric Gayfer PA Junior Criterium Championship, Trexlertown PA, Junior Men 15-16, 6th 8/12 14th Annual Tour de Christiana, Stage 1 - Sadsbury Road Race, Men Cat. 3-4, 20th place
  • 8/13 14th Annual Tour de Christiana, Stage 2 - Intercourse Time Trial, Men Cat. 3-4, 2nd place
  • 8/13 14th Annual Tour de Christiana, Stage 3 - Christiana Criterium, Men Cat. 3-4, 18th place
  • 8/13 14th Annual Tour de Christiana, General Classification, Men Cat. 3-4, 10th place
  • 7/22 Tour of Mt. Nebo, Lancaster Co. PA, Men Cat. 3-4, 14th place
  • 7/15 Mt. Penn Road Race, Reading PA, Men Cat.3-4, 6th place
  • 7/6 USCF Jr. National Cycling Championship, Seven Springs PA, Jr. Men 15-16 Time Trial, 18th
  • 6/24 Brownstown Road Race, Brownstown PA, Jr. Men 15-16, 2nd place
  • 6/24 Brownstown Road Race, Brownstown PA, Men Cat. 3-4, 27th place
  • 6/18 Cargas Criterium, Lancaster PA, Men Cat. 3-4, 22nd place
  • 6/17 Peiffer Hill Road Race, Lancaster Co. PA, Men Cat. 3-4, 5th
  • 6/10 2007 Junior PA State TT Championship, Philadelphia PA, Jr. Men 15/16, 1st place
  • 6/09 Manayunk Amateur Hill Climb, Manayunk PA, Jr. Men 18 & Under, 3rd place
  • 6/04 Habitat for Humanity Circuit Race, Norristown PA, Men Cat. 3-4, 26th place
  • 6/03 Rapho Road Race, Manheim PA, Men Cat. 3-4, 6th place
  • 5/27 Millport Road Race, Lititz PA, Men Cat. 3-4, 20th place
  • 5/21 Can-Am U19 Challenge - Stage 3 - Augusta Circuit Race, Augusta NJ, Jr. Men 15/16, 11th place
  • 5/20 - 5/21 Can-Am U19 Challenge - GC, Augusta NJ, Jr. Men 15/16, 8th place
  • 5/20 Can-Am U19 Challenge - Stage 2 - Skylands Park Criterium, Augusta NJ, Jr. Men 15/16, 16th place
  • 5/20 Can-Am U19 Challenge - Stage 1 - Sunrise Mountain TT, Augusta NJ, Jr. Men 15/16, 3rd place
  • 5/6 Turkey Hill Country Classic Road Race, Lancaster, PA, Men's Cat. 3-4, 26th
  • 4/23 Lower-Providence Criterium, Norristown, PA, Junior 15-16, 2nd Place
  • 4/23 Lower-Providence Criterium, Norriston, PA, Cat. , 22nd Place
  • 4/15 Mount Joy Road Race, Mount Joy, PA, Junior 15-16, 3rd Place
  • 4/8 Diamond St. Circuit Race, Philadelphia, PA, Cat. , 19th Place
  • 4/1 Kirkwood Road Race, Kirkwood, PA Junior 15-16, 1st

Caroline Hacker 2007 Elite Women

  • 8/11 Friday Night Lights SummerCross, Augusta, NJ Womens 1st
  • 5/28 Snitgners Crit Beaver, PA, Open Women 2nd place
  • 5/21 White Rose Circuit Race York, PA, Open Women, 4th place
  • 5/14 Rodale Fitness Park, Trexlertown, PA Women's 30+, 2nd
  • 4/29 Tour de Ephrata, Stage 1 RR, Ephrata, PA Open Women, 11th
  • 4/9 Philadelphia 2 Day Cycling Classic, Philadelphia, PA Women's Open, 15th
  • 4/8 Philadelphia 2 Day Cycling Classic, Philadelphia, PA Women's Open, 12th
  • 4/2 Ronde Van Mullica, New Jersey, Women's Open, 3rd

Neal Stansbury 2007 Elite Men / Masters

  • 6/18 Cargass Criterium Masters 30+ PA State Championship, 1st (gold)
  • 6/18 Cargass Criterium Masters 40+ PA State Championship, 3rd (bronze)
  • 6/3 Memorial Hall Criterium Senior 1,2 PA State Championship 2nd (silver)
  • 5/27 Hills of Somerset RR, NJ Pro,1,2 8th place
  • 5/20 Union Grove RR Ephrata, PA pro,1,2 9th place
  • 5/7 Wyoming Valley Crit. PA 1,2,3 7th place
  • 4/23 Lower Providence Criterium, Norristown, PA, Men's 1/2/3, 4th
  • 4/2 Ronde Van Mullica, New Jersey, Pro 1/2/3 6th

Paul Swarm 2007 Category 5

  • 10/08 Cape Henlopen Duathlon, Lewes, DE, 40+, 2nd
  • 9/17 Yuasa Battery's Right From The Start Crit, Reading PA, Cat 5, 6th
  • 4/09 Seaford RR, Seaford DE, Cat 5 17th
  • 4/08 Seaford Crit, Seaford, DE Cat 5 14th
  • 3/25 Cadence TT #2, Lancaster, PA Cat 5 8th

Evan Daney 2007 Elite Junior Men

  • 5/13 Bethlehem Criterium, Bethlehem PA, Men's CAT 3/4, 11th
  • 5/6 Turkey Hill Country Classic, Manor PA, Men's CAT 3/4, 27th
  • 4/29-30 Tour De Ephrata, Ephrata PA, Men's CAT 3/4, 49th
  • 4/23 Lower Providence Criterium, Lower Providence PA, Men's CAT 3/4, 46th
  • 4/23 Lower Providence Criterium, Lower Providence PA, Men's 17-18, 5th
  • 4/8-9 Philadelphia 2 Day Cycling Classic, Philadelphia PA, Men's CAT 3, 16th
  • 3/25 Red Rose Spring TT #2, Manor PA, CAT 3, 3rd
  • 3/18 Red Rose Spring TT #1, Manor PA, CAT 3, 3rd
  • 3/19 Strasburg RR, Strasburg PA, CAT 3, 8th
  • 3/15 Mt Joy RR, Mt Joy PA, Men's CAT Pro,1,2,3, 17th

Kevin Kolodziejski 2007 Masters

  • Pine Grove Furnace Masters Time Trial Pine Grove Furnace Park, PA 5th Masters 40+
  • 8/20/06 Doubling Gap Time Trial Newville, PA 1st Masters 40+
  • 8/12-13 Tour de Christiana Christiana, PA 9th Masters 40+ (10th in road race, 5th in time trial, and 14th in criterium)
  • 7/29 Tewksbury Time Trial Califon, NJ 2nd Masters 45+
  • 7/22 Tour of Mt. Nebo Pequea Valley, PA 6th 40+
  • 7/16 US National Road Championships Seven Springs, PA 11th Masters 45-49
  • 7/8 Kingwood-Delaware 16k Time Trial Delaware, NJ 3rd Masters 45+
  • 7/2 Tour DeSales Circuit Race Center Valley, PA Masters 45+ 5th
  • 6/21 Route 29 Time Trial #2 Frenchtown, NJ Masters 45+, 2nd
  • 6/17 Pieffer Hill Road Race Stevens, PA Masters 40+, 6th
  • 6/14 Route 29 Time Trial Frenchtown, NJ 2nd Masters 45+
  • 6/10 Triple Crown Time Trial Philadelphia, PA Masters, 40+ 4th
  • 6/10 Wissahickon Circuit Race Philadelphia, PA Masters, 40+ 6th
  • 6/3 Rapho Road Race Manheim, PA Masters 40+ 8th
  • 5/14 Bob Rodale Fitness Park Criterium Trexlertown, PA 45+ 4th
  • 5/13 Flanders Time Trial Flanders, NJ Masters 45+ 4th
  • 4/30 Pain Mountain Time Trial Ephrata, PA Masters 40+ 3rd
  • 4/1 Lake Ontelaunee Time Trial #3 Leesport, PA Men's 40+ 1st
  • 3/25 Lake Ontelaunee Time Trial #2, Leesport, PA Men's 40+ 2nd
  • 3/18 Lake Ontelaunee Tme Trial #1, Leesport, PA Men's 40+ 3rd

Jackie Simes 2007 Elite Junior Men4

  • /15 Mt Joy Pro 1,2,3 , 13th
  • 4/13 Rodale Pt. Race Crit Pro 1,2,3 , 1st
  • 4/8-9 Philadelphia 2 Day, Philadelphia, PA Men 3/4 1st Overall
  • 4/6 Rodale Pt. Race Crit Pro 1,2,3 , 1st
  • 3/25 Ghostrider Tour, Newark, NJ Pro 1/2/3, 2nd.
  • 3/11 Tour de Newark Pro 1,2,3, 12th

Kevin Hetzel 2007 Category 5

  • 8/13 Tour de Medford Medford, NJ Category 4/5 7th
  • 3/11 Cadence TT Series, Lancaster, PA Cat.5, 18th

Gary Morris 2007 Category 5

  • 3/11 Cadence TT, Lancaster, PA Men's CAT 5, 11th