Results 2005

jacob_larry_track2[1].jpg

Adrian Gerrits

  • 7/10 Allentown Sportsfest Crit, Allentown, PA, Pro12, 13th Place
  • 7/2 Fitchburg Road Race, Fitchburg, MA , Cat 3, 5th Place
  • 6/30-7/3 Fitchburg Stage Race, Fitchburg, MA, Cat 3, 2nd GC
  • 6/19 Hills of Housatonic Road Race, Southbury, CT, Cat 3, 1st Place
  • 6/12 Tour of High Bridge (Circuit Race)- High Bridge, NJ, Cat 3 , 1st Place
  • 6/11 Iron Hill Twilight Criterium, West Chester, PA, Cat 3, 1st Place
  • 6/5 Downtown Rutherford Criterium, Rutherford, NJ Cat 3/4, 6th Place
  • 4/17 Army Bear Mountain Road Race 13th place
  • 4/10 Boston Beanpot Criterium, 6th
  • 4/3 Penn State Criterium , 2nd Place
  • 3/27 The Lehigh University Mountain Top Criterium, 3rd Place
  • 3/26 The Bucknell Criterium, 6th Place
  • 3/20 Princeton Orange Criterium, 4th Place

Ron Ruggiero

  • 8/27 Chris Thater Memorial 50+ Criterium, Binghamton, NY, 9th
  • 7/10 Allentown Sportsfest, Allentown, PA Masters 50+, 9th
  • 6/26 Velocity Grand Prix, Marlton, NJ Masters 45+, 4th
  • 6/19 Cargas Criterium, Masters 50/60+, 10th
  • 6/18 Lemon Hill Criterium, Master 50/60+, 7th
  • 5/22 Blueberry Bicicletta Road Race, Masters 45+, 9th
  • 5/14 Poolesville MD Road Race, Masters 50+, 3rd
  • 4/17 Ephrata Criterium, Masters 50+, 10th
  • 4/16 Farmersville Road Race, Masters 50+, 8th

Maria Collazo

  • 9/17 Univest Grand Prix, Souderton, PA Women 21st
  • 9/11 Bear Mountain Road Race, Harriman, NY Women, 15th
  • 8/21 Pennsylvania State TT Sr. Women, 1st
  • 8/6 -7 Tour de Christiana Women 12th g.c.
  • RR: 12th
  • TT: 20th
  • Crit: 11th
  • 7/31 So Yo Co Circuit Race, Women 1st
  • 7/10 Allentown Sportsfest Women 3rd
  • 6/19 Cargas Criterium, Lancaster, PA Women , 10th
  • 6/18 Lemon Hill Criterium , Philadelphia, PA Women, 8th
  • 6/11 Iron Hill Twilight Crit., W. Chester, PA Women Pro 1-2, 20th
  • 6/04 Wachovia Cycling TT, Philadelphia, PA Women , 3rd
  • 5/14 - 15 Owasco Stage Race, NY Women Pro 1-2 13th g.c.
  • TT: 25th
  • Crit: Field
  • RR: 13th
  • 4/09 Philadelphia 2-Day (Day 1) ,Women, 7th

Jon Royal

  • 7/12, Cat 3 Track Racing, T-Town, PA, Cat 3, 1st Place
  • 6/25, Espoir Nationals Road Race, Park City, UT, Pro/1/2 41st Place
  • 5/27, Lance Armstrong Hill Climb, Philadephia, PA, Pro1/2/3 3rd Place
  • 4/16, Kalamazoo Road Race, Kalamazoo, MI, Collegiate A, 3rd Place
  • 4/3, Hueston Woods Road Race, Hueston Woods, OH, Pro/1/2/3 4th Place
  • 3/13, Lindsay Wilson Crit, Somewhere in, KY, Collegiate A, 1st Place

Bart Torre

  • 7/31-8/2 - Tour de Toona, Altoona, PA Pro,1,2 30th Overall, Final GC
  • 7/23 Tour of Mt. Nebo, Men's Pro 1-2, 6th
  • 7/10 Harrisburg Crit. , Harrisburg, PA. cat.1/2/3 11th
  • 7/2 Fitchburg stage 3 Fitchburg, Mass. Pro/1/2 39th
  • 6/30-7/3 Fitchburg Longsjo Classic Fitchburg, Mass. Pro/1/2 45th GC
  • 4/30 GP Anzegem. Anzegem,Belgium. UCI 1.12 56th
  • 4/24 GP Aspalare-Hekelgem. Hekelgem,Belgium. UCI 1.12 56th

Sean Cabrey

  • 9/25 Yuasa Battery Criterium, Laureldale, PA, Juniors 15-18, 7th
  • 9/18 Turkey Day Races, Upper Marlboro, MD, Juniors 17-18, 10th
  • 8/27 Chris Thater Criterium - Binghamton, NY - 9th - Juniors 15-18
  • 8/20 Hamburg Criterium - Hamburg, Pa - 7th - Juniors 15-18
  • 7/16-17 Tour de FCCC - Maxatawny & Trexlertown, Pa - 7th overall - Juniors 17-18
  • 6/11 Iron Hill Criterium - West Chester, Pa - 7th - Juniors 15-18

PJ Runyon

  • 8/20 Mt. Washington Hill Climb, New Hampshire, 2nd Juniors and 19th Overall
  • 4-Jun-05Wachovia Cycling Series TTPhiladelphia, PA15-16, 3rd
  • 30-May-05New England TT ChampionshipColebrook, CT15-16, 1st
  • 17-Apr-05Tour de Ephrata OverallLancaster Area, PAJuniors 15-16, 7th
  • 17-Apr-05Tour de Ephrata Time TrialLancaster Area, PAJuniors 15-16, 3rd
  • 16-Apr-05Tour de Ephrata Road RaceLancaster Area, PAJuniors 15-16, 6th
  • 2-Apr-05Kirkwood-Union Road RaceKirkwood, PAJuniors 15-16, 1st

Jackie Simes

  • 5/31 Tuesday Night 1st omnium 2nd
  • 5/30 Somerville 9th Jr's
  • 5/24 Tuesday Night 2nd omnium 2nd
  • 5/ 21 Kissena Classic 6th omnium- 1,2,3
  • 5/17 Tuesday Night 5th omnium 2nd
  • 5/15 Great Neck 2nd Jr's
  • 5/7 QCW Track Meet 3rd overall- 2,3
  • 5/1 Kissena Opening 1st overall-1,2,3
  • 4/24 Lower Providence Criterium Junior Men 5th
  • 4/16, 17 Tour de Ephrata Junior Men 15-16 3rd overall
  • 4/3-4 Philadelphia, 2Day Race Senior Men, Cat. 3 , 3rd Overall

Cindy Lakatosh

  • 7/23/05Friday Night RacingLVVWomen4th
  • 7/6-9 Jr. Nationals - Points Race, LVVWomen 17-18, 3rd Place
  • 7/6-9 Jr. Nationals - Scratch, LVV, Women 17-18, 2nd Place
  • 7/6-9 Jr. Nationals - Keirin, LVV, Women 17-18, 2nd Place
  • 7/6-9 Jr. Nationals - Sprints, LVV, Women 17-18, 1st Place
  • 7/6-9 Jr. Nationals - 500m TT, LVV, Women 17-18, 1st Place
  • 6/24 Friday Night Racing, LVV, Women, 8th
  • 6/17-19 National Qualifier, Colorado Springs, Women, 1st, 2nd, 2nd
  • 6/10 Friday Night Racing, LVV, Women, 6th
  • 6/0 Tues. Night Racing, Lehigh Valley Velo, MEN Cat. 3, FIF
  • 6/04 Jr. PA State Time Trial Championship, Philadelphia, Women 17-18, 1st Place

Neal Stansbury

  • 7/10 Race:Allentown Sports Fest, PA Category 1,2 Place: 5th
  • 7/10 Race:Allentown Sports Fest, PA Category 30+ Place: 2nd
  • 7/10 Race:Allentown Sports fest, PA Category 40+ Place: 2nd
  • 7/01 Race:Nat'l Champs Crit, UT Category 40-44 Place: 8th
  • 6/29 Race:Nat'l Champs RR, Park City, UT Category 40-44 Place: 10th
  • 6/27 Race:Nat'l Champs TT, Park city, UT Category 40-44 Place: 14th
  • 6/19 Race:Cargass Crit champs, PA Category 30+ Place: 1st
  • 6/19 Race:Cargass Crit champs, PA Category 40+ Place: 3rd
  • 6/18 Race:Lemon Hill Crit., Phila Category 40+ Place: 10th
  • 6/11 Race:Iron Hill Twighlight Crit., PA Category 1,2,pro Place: 22nd
  • 6/11 Race:Iron Hill Twighlight Crit., PA Category 35+ Place: 1st
  • 6/04 Race: Lance Armstrong TT, Phila. Category 40+ Place: 2nd
  • 5/30 Race:Tour of Somerville, NJ Category 1,Pro Place: 34th
  • 5/28 Race:Hills of Somerset RR, NJ Category: 1,2,pro Place: 12th
  • 5/22 Race:York Crit, York, PA Category: 40+ Place: 3rd
  • 5/21 Race:Union Grove RR, PA Category: 1,2,Pro Place: 13th
  • 5/07 Race:Turkey Hill RR Category: 1,2,pro Place: 16th
  • 4/24 Race:Lower Providence Crit, Phila. Category: 40+ Place: 9th
  • 4/24 Race:Lower Providence Crit, Phila. Category: 1,2,3 Place: 9th
  • 4/10 Race:FDR park Crit, Philly 2-day Category: 1,2,Pro Place: 3rd
  • 4/09 Race:Fairmont Park Crit, Philly 2-day Category: 1,2,Pro Place: 8th

Rich Klosinski

  • 7/10 Allentown Sportsfest, Allentown, PA Cat 1/2/3, 1st
  • 7/9 Kingwood-Delaware 16km TT, Delaware, NJ Cat 1/2/3, 1st
  • 7/3 NJBA Team Challenge, Trenton, NJ Masters 35+, 1st
  • 6/26 Velocity Grand Prix, Marlton, NJ Masters 35+, 1st
  • 6/25 NJ State Road Race Championships, Bridgeton, NJ CAT 1/2/3, 14th
  • 6/18 NJ MASTERS ROAD CHAMPIONSHIP, Ringoes, NJ Masters 35+, 2nd
  • 6/4 Wachovia TT, Phila., PA, CAT 1/2/3, 3rd
  • 6/4 NJ Time Trial Championship, Chatsworth NJ 30+, 2nd, 5th Overall
  • 5/14-15 Owasco Stage Race, Auburn, NY Pro 1-2, 10th Overall
  • 4/9-10 Philadelphia 2 Day Cycling Classic, Phila., PA, CAT 1/2/3, 8th Overall

Steve Blackman

  • 6/25 NJ State Road Race, Bridgeton, NJ. Cat 3 Men, 3rd.

Karen Bechtold

  • 7/3 NJBA Team Challenge, Trenton, NJ. Open women, 2nd
  • 6/25 NJ State Road Race, Bridgeton, NJ. Cat 4 women, 1st
  • 6/11 Watermelon Crit, New Brunswick, NJ. Cat 4 women, 2nd

Lynda Maldonado

  • 9/17 Univest Grand Prix Criterium, Souderton, PA Women's Pro/Am, 14th
  • 9/4 Wilmington Crit, Wilmington, DE, Women, 8th
  • 8/13 Grandview Crit, Lancaster, PA, Women, 7th
  • 8/6-7 Tour of Christiana , Lancaster County, PA, Womens, Overall GC: 8th
  • Road Race : 15th
  • Time Trial: 10th
  • Criterium: 6th
  • 7/31 South York County Road Race, PA Women, 4th
  • 6/18 Lemon Hill Criterium, Phila. PA, Women, 6th
  • 5/22 Blueberry RR, NJ, Women, 2nd
  • 5/14 Poolesville RR, MD, Women, 9th

Jerry Voyer

  • 6/25 Brownstown Road Race, Brownstown, PA, Cat 4/5, 5th.

Mark Nielson

  • 6/18 Lemon Hill Criterium, Philadelphia, PA Senior Men 1/2/3, 16th
  • 6/12 High Bridge Circuit Race, Pro 1/2 Men's, 19th
  • 6/3 Manayunk Wall Climb, Philadelphia, PA Senior Men 1/2/3, 6th
  • 5/30 Tour of Somerville, Somerville, NJ Senior Men 1-2, 9th
  • 5/14 Owasco Stage Race Criterium, Pro 1/2, 20th

John Mahoney

  • 7/2 Ed Peters Memorial Time Trial, 30+, 6th place
  • 6/22 Wednesday Night Time Trial, French Town, NJ Masters 35+, 1st

Kevin Kolodziejski

  • 9/10 Pine Grove State Park Masters TT, Pine Grove, PA Masters 40+ 3rd
  • 8/22 Doubling Gap Time Trial Newville, PA Masters 40+ 2nd
  • 8/7 Tour de Christiana Criterium Christiana, PA Masters 40+ 14th
  • 8/7 Tour de Christiana Time Trial Intercourse, PA Masters 40+ 6th
  • 8/6 Tour de Christiana Road Race Christiana, PA Masters 40+ 5th
  • 7/24 Bloomsburg Town Park Criterium Bloomsburg, PA Masters 40+ 8th
  • 7/23 Tour of Mt. Nebo Road Race Lancaster County, PA Masters 40+ 10th
  • 7/3 Bob Rodale Fitness Park Criterium Trexlertown, PA Masters 40+ 10th
  • 7/2 Bull's Island Time Trial Stockton, NJ Masters 40+ 2nd
  • 6/15 Route 29 Time Trial, Frenchtown, NJ: Category 3, 2nd
  • 6/4 Men 40+ 2005 Wachovia Cycling Series Time Trial: 3rd
  • 5/22 Men 40+ White Rose Circuit Race: 2nd
  • 4/30 Men 40+ Wyoming Valley Criterium: 7th
  • 4/23 Men 40+ Habitat for Humanity Circuit Race: 8th
  • 4/16-17 Men 40+ The Tour de Ephrata: 5th overall (in stage race)
  • 7th in Farmersville Road Race
  • 1st in Pain Mountain Time Trial
  • 17th in Ephrata Criterium
  • 4/9 Lake Ontelaunee Time Trial, Leesport, PA: Masters 40+, 1st
  • 3/26 Lake Ontelaunee Time Trial, Leesport, PA: Masters 40+, 1st

Michelle Suplick

  • 9/11 Blueberry Bicicletta RR Women 2nd
  • 7/10 Allentown Sportsfest Women 7th
  • 6/19 Cargas Criterium Women 5th overall, 30+ Masters1st
  • 6/18 Lemon Hill Criterium Women 7th
  • 6/11 Iron Hill West chester Twilight Criterium Women14th
  • 6/4 Lance Armstrong TT 6th
  • 5/22 Blueberry Bicicletta RR 1st
  • 5/15 Bethlehem Criterium Women 30+ 4th
  • 5/14 Poolesville RR, MD Women 3/4 8th
  • 5/7 Turkey Hill Circuit Race Lancaster Women 3/4 20th
  • 4/17 Farmersville Criterium Women 8th
  • 4/16 Farmersville RR Women 11th
  • 4/10 FDR Park Criterium, Philly 2 Day Women 9th
  • 4/09 Fairmount Park Criterium, Philly 2 Day Women 12th

Taylor Brown

  • 6/25 Brownstown Road Race, Category 3/4, 2nd
  • 6/18 Lemon Hill Criterium, Category 3, 7th
  • 6/11 Iron Hill Criterium, West Chester, PA, Junior, 3rd
  • 6/11 Tour of Historic Marietta, Category 3/4, 8th
  • 6/5 Wachovia Cycling Series Junior PCT Grand Prix, Philadelphia, PA, 2nd
  • 6/4 Wachovia Cycling Series Time Trial, Philadelphia, PA, Juniors 15-16, 3rd
  • 5/30 Tour of Somerville, Juniors, 7th
  • 5/22 Can Am Junior Challenge Circuit Race, Junior 15-16, 2nd
  • 5/14-15 Owasco Stage Race, Final GC Category 3, 15
  • Time Trial, 20th
  • Criterium, 5th
  • Road Race, 2nd
  • 5/7 Turkey Hill Road Race, Cat. 3/4, 7th
  • 4/23 Habitat for Humanity, CAT 3/4 3rd
  • 4/24 Lower Providence Criterium, Juniors 1st
  • 4/13-14 Tour of Ephrata Overall 1st
  • JuniorsRoad Race 2nd place
  • Time Trial 2nd
  • Crit 2nd
  • 4/9 Philadelphia 2 Day Overall 5th place CAT 3/4
  • Day 1 Cat 3/4 10th
  • Day 2 CAT 3/4 4th