Philadelphia Naval Criterium Results & Photos Courtesy of Bob Wellmon Photography

From bikereg.com 
Bob Wellmon Photography  
Juniors 15-18
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age Finish Time
1 88 Alec White Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL PA 18
2 85 Tyler Nothstein Alliance Enviromental PA 16
3 81 Festus Aigbokhai Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 17
4 84 Erik Danielewicz Bike King Racing PA 17
5 87 Justin Thompson Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 18
6 82 Josh Case Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 16
7 83 Saleem Coates Amoroso's Racing Team PA 18

Men 45+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age Finish Time
1 321 David Hudson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org NJ 47 0:51:06
2 320 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc MD 47
3 318 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC PA 53
4 304 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc PA 48
5 310 Ken Wareham Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. PA 45
6 291 patrick gellineau Team Squiggle NY 60
7 293 Joe Hamilton PA Masters PA 46
8 297 thomas lyons main line cycling- bikyle PA 48
9 287 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC PA 48
10 288 Greg Danielewicz Bike King Racing PA 45
11 292 Robert Grimwood PA Masters Racing Team PA 47
12 316 David Gulick Chester County Cycling Foundation PA 49
13 295 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon PA 49
14 309 John Spittal Thru-It-All Body Shop inc. PA 46
15 290 DAVID EBLING Altra Motion PA 46
16 286 darin benson Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc PA 52
17 294 Darren Hartman PA Masters RC PA 51
18 317 Jan Felice Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc PA 51
19 285 Jeff Appeltans MAMBO Kings/D&Q-GoCycling PA 48
20 314 Walter Risse Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org NJ 50
21 319 John Paproski Pa Masters Pa 55
22 303 Tom Nagy PA Masters RC PA 46
23 322 Ryan Mitchell PA Masters RC PA 45
24 299 Lee Mestres Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q NJ 53
25 307 Lawrence Senese Tri State velo PA 46
26 311 Joseph Yacono Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental ANJ 45
27 312 Timothy Hancock Mainline Cycling PA 45
28 302 Doug Morris Guy's Racing DE 49
29 305 William Patterson TBB Deep Blue DE 50 1 Laps
30 308 Roy Simonson Christiana Care PT+/FSVS DE 53 1 Laps

Men 55+ / 65+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age Finish Time
1 388 Charles Carnila Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org PA 56 0:55:10
2 377 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club PA 57
3 393 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle NY 60
4 387 Scott Butler Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc PA 55
5 378 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing PA 55
6 375 Jay Gaunt MainLine Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching PA 55
7 390 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley Cycling Team PA 67
8 384 Richard Steele Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team PA 58
9 372 John Capaldo TriState Velo PA 62
10 389 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo PA 60
11 376 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur CoachingPA 55
12 386 Gregory Ruch Tri State Velo PA 58
13 374 Barry Free ERA Cycling PA 68
14 383 Bruce Petrovick Main Line Cycling - BiKyle DE 58
15 392 David Frankford Mainline Cycling PA 57
16 385 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur CoachingPA 61
17 380 MARK MATTHEWS L'Equipe De Ville PA 62
18 381 John Miller Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 55

Men 1/2/3
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age Finish Time
1 533 Barry Miller Glacial Energy / Pista Elite PA 23 1:21:57
2 527 Mark Light Liberty Cycle NJ 43
3 534 Ryan Oelkers Zen Masters Racing PA 38
4 553 Timothy Brown Battley Harley-Davidson DC 25
5 522 Timothy Karabin The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated CycPA 31
6 516 Brandon Haines Liberty Cycle PA 39
7 540 Thomas Schubert Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team PA 19
8 510 Evan Fader Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV MD 31
9 560 Paul Mica National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthVA 33
10 555 Robert Abramo QCW PA 20
11 542 Rich Straub The Performance Lab p/b The CaffeinatedPA 35
12 525 ed krasnai Lancaster Regional Cycling PA 40
13 513 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated CycPA 36
14 507 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife DE 24
15 515 Jimmy Guardino Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 24
16 529 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo VA 37
17 519 Calvin Hoops Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek PA 28
18 539 Eric Salzer Chester County Velo PA 28
19 537 Michael Retzlaff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV MD 32
20 503 Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 23
21 551 Michael Cohen Lateral Stress Velo Inc. MD 26
22 514 Dave Grant Tri-State Velo PA 43
23 502 fred billet team Alliance Environmental PA 40
24 538 Joseph Rudolph Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo MD 41
25 505 David Casale Tri-State Velo NJ 26
26 544 Bart Torre Lancaster Regional Cycling PA 27
27 518 warren holzman Alliance Environmental PA 40
28 561 Aaron Schelegle QCW Cycling PA 27
29 541 Randy Smargiassi Team LionofFlanders.com PA 40
30 523 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL PA 27
31 536 Andy Quinn Schuylkill Navy Racing PA 33
32 501 tyler bauer Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 24
33 532 michael miller Team Alliance Environmental PA 42
34 521 Andy Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works PA 33
35 526 Darco Lalevic Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 44
36 535 nick price Dynaflo Racing PA 35
37 557 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling PA 38
38 531 James Miceli Villanova Cycling VA 23
39 504 Mark Buyyounouski Zen Masters Racing PA 38
40 546 Ken Walsh The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated CycPA 50

Men Category 4
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age Finish Time
1 127 Mark Murphy Team TBB/Deep Blue DE 36 0:57:13
2 108 Connor Campbell Breakawaybikes.com/ifractal PA 17
3 120 Leroy Hayes Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 19
4 115 Javier Garcia Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 30
5 124 John Linvill Guy's Racing Club PA 34
6 123 Darren R Linkin Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 41
7 130 Evans Rohrbaugh Keystone Velo Club PA 42
8 138 John Wilson PA 42
9 133 Aleks Sverdlov QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com DC 26
10 137 James-Sebastian Byers GamJams Racing MD 40
11 116 Bradley Gay QCW CYCLING / Breakawaybikes.com PA 34
12 111 Mark Dennis PA 48
13 114 Jason Forsell Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 34
14 136 Thomas Waltz QCW Cycling PA 37
15 129 Mike Porter Guys Racing PA 40
16 112 Pete Esposito Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL NJ 33
17 125 John Miller Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 55 1 Laps
18 106 Mike Apice Guy's Racing Club PA 48 1 Laps
19 134 Paul Swarm Tri State Velo/Amoroso PA 48 1 Laps

Men Category 5
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age Finish Time
1 48 Alec White Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL PA 18 0:42:13
2 24 Jeff Godfrey Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. PA 39
3 9 Bob Carter GS Simmeria PA 39
4 8 Joshua Cantor Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 38
5 4 Eric Andreus Team Alliance Environmental PA 40
6 42 David Slochower University of Pennsylvania Cycling PA 26
7 29 Byron Horgash Sunnybrook Racing/Professional PharmacyPA 21
8 17 Justin Forney AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington Co. MD 39
9 25 keith gray PA 37
10 46 Justin Thompson Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 18
11 44 Justin Sotdorus Keystone Velo Club PA 24
12 40 eric schopf PA 48
13 37 Kyle Ondy Boss Racing NJ 22
14 26 Eric Greenberg Sunnybrook Racing / Professional PharmaPA 25
15 39 Timothy Scanlan PA 38
16 33 Ellis Kim TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports PA 29
17 43 Timothy Smith Guy's Racing PA 49
18 15 Benjamin Fong Sunnybrook Racing/Professional PharmacyPA 26
19 20 Phillip Gause Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL PA 30
20 49 Clyde Wright PA 36
21 41 Andrew Schrantz PA 42
22 22 Todd Giese Pro Pedals NJ 34
23 30 James Horstmann PA 28
24 13 Ryan Dudek TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports PA 27
25 35 Michael McCaffrey Tri-State Velo PA 36
26 3 Doug Alpers Team Marty's NJ 26
27 23 Eric Gingold Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 50
28 10 Ross Creed PA 26
29 18 Robert Furr University of Delaware Cycling Team PA 23
30 16 Travis Forney Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelmen PA 33
31 47 Todd Wenger Chester County Velo PA 47
32 38 Jamie Orr Sunnybrook Racing / Professional PharmaPA 30
33 21 Steven Giarrocco PA 35
34 45 Thadeus Suzenski PA 29
35 19 Steven Garis PA 29
36 36 BARRY MURRAY All-Fill p/b Firestone PA 45
37 2 Festus Aigbokhai Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 17 1 Laps
38 5 Hank Beaver Spokes Bike Shop PA 31 1 Laps
39 6 Aaron Beck QCW PA 26 1 Laps
40 31 Stuart Janssen PA 25 1 Laps
41 11 Chris Daguanno Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 39 1 Laps
42 50 Patrick Zbyszewski Sunnybrook Racing PA 37 1 Laps
43 27 Jeffrey Hartman PA 35 1 Laps
44 12 Timothy Day Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports PA 34 1 Laps
45 1 Lemond Adams Quaker City Wheelmen PA 31 1 Laps
46 32 George Keller PA 52 2 Laps

Women 1/2/3
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age Finish Time
1 253 Kimberly Geist Team Alliance Environmental PA 24 1:07:52
2 264 kacey Manderfield Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA PA 25
3 249 Sarah Fader Team Sticky Fingers/ Specialized MD 32
4 247 Sara Clafferty ABRT MD 26
5 261 Arley Kemmerer CAWES p/b Specialized PA 27
6 256 Victoria Hanks Human Zoom Cycling/Pabst Blue Ribbon NJ 25
7 273 Lisa Jellett Verducci/Breakaway Racing NJ 37
8 246 Rebecca Chan CAWES p/b Specialized PA 24
9 272 Sue McQuiston ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) MD 38
10 250 Christine Fennessy South Mountain Cycles PA 35
11 330 Dana Hanchin Sturdy Girl Cycling PA 41
12 260 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized NJ 33
13 259 Kyleanne Hunter CAWES p/b Specialized DC 32
14 268 jacqueline paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery NJ 46
15 267 Janet Olney ABRT MD 43
16 251 Christine Fuentes ABRT VA 47
17 269 Anne Racioppi Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell PA 29
18 255 Alaina Gurski CAWES p/b Specialized PA 41
19 266 Robin Meidhof CAWES p/b Specialized MD 35
20 274 Judith Wexler Artemis MD 25
21 999 Unknown Rider 0
22 248 Maria Elena Collazo Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Cycling Team PA 49
23 245 Kelley Bethoney PAthene Women's Cycling Team PA 32
24 252 Melissa Garcia Team Alliance Environmental PA 16
25 271 Michelle Suplick Tri state velo PA 50
26 263 Julia Lonchar Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon PA 26
27 254 Jennifer Gilbert Team Alliance Environmental PA 38

Women Category 4
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age Finish Time
1 51 Courtney Chipouras Artemis DE 36 0:46:50
2 62 Lindsey Toman BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM- iFractal PA 27
3 55 Michelle Lee Bicycle Therapy PA 28
4 57 Jacqueline McClure Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 28
5 53 Valerie Gould Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell PA 30
6 58 Annie Risemberg Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 20
7 60 Barbara Statton Sturdy Girl Cycling NJ 50
8 56 Lara Marek Sturdy Girl Cycling PA 40
9 59 Judi Rivera Sturdy Girl Cycling PA 42
10 61 Claire Swarts Sturdy Girls Cycling Team PA 19
11 63 Hannah Vanderlan Sturdy Girls Cycling Club PA 34
12 64 Zoe Reeves Priority Health Cycling Team MI 15
13 54 Sarah Grogan Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon PA 27